top button
    Largest RTI Q/A Community in India

Can I file RTI to get my answer sheet from Bihar Sanskrit Shiksha Board ?

0 votes
60 views
posted Apr 25 by Hepsiba C

1 Answer

0 votes

Yes, you can file RTI application to Bihar Sanskrit Shiksha Board. It was established in the year 1981. The Bihar Sanskrit Shiksha Board is established for holding and conducting an examination at the end of the Secondary School stage, for prescribing course of studies for such examination and for carrying out such other objects and duties as may be considered necessary for the purpose as stated in the Act, Rules and Regulations of the Board. It conducts Annual Secondary School Examination in the month of February/March and Supplementary School Examination in the month of August/September on the basis of course/syllabus as prescribed by the state Government.

Hence, it is a Public Authority under section 2(h) and is liable to provide information under section 2 (f) and 6(1) of the RTI Act, 2005.

For further assistance in filing RTI application for copy of answer sheet please visit https://onlinerti.com/how-to-file-rti-online-for-exam

answer May 23 by Monika
...