top button
    Largest RTI Q/A Community in India

previous question papers copies not furnished?

0 votes
30 views

I FILED AN RTI APPLICATION ASKING TO PROVIDE COPIES OF PREVIOUS RECRUITMENT TEST/QUESTION PAPERS AND THE PIO DENIED TO PROVIDE THE TEST PAPER AND REPLIED THAT

THE INFORMATION CANNT BE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE APPLICANT AS IT IS RETAINED FOR THE INTERNAL USE OF THE COMPANY AND THE ASKED INFORMATION IS IN THE NATURE OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THIS PUBLIC AUTHORITY AND DISCLOUSRE OF WHICH WOULD HARM THE COMPETETIVE SPIRIT OF THE PUBLIC AUTHORITY. HENSE THE INFORMATION SOUGHT IS EXCEMPT UNDER SECTION 8(1)D OF THE RTI ACT,2005.

WHAT CAN I DO FURTHER ? SUGGEST ME

posted May 24 by Saiteja Amaraneni

Similar Questions
0 votes

Can i ask question on specific RTO in chennai?

Why roads are not having street lights for past 2 years?

why signals are not functioning for past 2 years?

how long it will take them to fix pitfalls, signals and street lights?

why they haven't fixed till now?

Are they monitoring roads atleast once in a week? if yes why they haven't found the issue? have they blindfolded?

...