Working hours in primary health centers?



  • working hours for pharmacist, laboratory technician , medical officer working time in urban primary health centers (UPHC) under RTI?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The Primary Health Centers are covered under the RTI Act as they fall under the department/ministry of health of the concerned state that is a public authority.

    Under section 2 (f) of the RTI Act, you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records. You could copies of documents providing information regarding the policy followed on the subject matter of your query and the actual practices being done with respect to the same.


Log in to reply