agreement between State bank of india and Magic Brics



  • Can we file an RTI to get the agreement held between State bank of india and Magic Brics for listing of assets for e auction in the portal of Magic brics?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The State Bank of India (SBI) is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2 (f) of the RTI Act, you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records relating to the subject matter of your query.


Log in to reply