Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Sewa Chayan Board



  • Can we file rti to Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Sewa Chayan Board to know the result of of the test and interview conducted by them ?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The board is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2 (f) of the RTI Act, you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records. You could obtain certified copies of the merit list, the details of selected candidates at different stages, copy of the finial merit list and the other relevant details with respect to the subject matter of your query.


  • administrators


Log in to reply