RTI to Bank of Baroda



  • Can we file an RTI to Bank of Baroda?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    Bank of Baroda is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2, you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records.


Log in to reply