RTI to Anna University



  • Can I file an RTI to Anna University regarding the course I did through them?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The university is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2(f), you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records.


Log in to reply