RTI to Vijaya Bank



  • Is Vijaya Bank under RTI? Can I file an RTI to know my account details?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The said bank is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2, you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records


Log in to reply