Central transfer policy of CG Employees



  • Whether Central Transfer policy is maintained as per DOPT order in all ministries and departments. What is the effective date of implementation ? can we ask through RTI


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    DOPT is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2(f), you could obtain copies of notifications/orders, correspondence exchanged between departments /personnel or any report and any other relevant documents in this regard



  • YES

    You can information through RTI Act.



Log in to reply