Details of polling booth



  • Can I get the details of polling booth of gram panchayt election of 2011 of Atri gaya bihar through RTI?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The State Election Commission is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under Section 2(f) of RTI Act, you could documents and records regarding the list of polling booth stations with respect to the concerned elections.


Log in to reply