Guest faculty lecturers in colleges of Punjab Govt



  • Can I get the details through RTI?

    1 Stay of guest faculty lecturers in colleges of Punjab Govt is Period wise or fiixed

    2 If fixed then what is the duration of stay.

    3 Copy of Ruling of Punjab Govt showing the stay period of guest faculty lecturer .

    4 Copy of amendment in notification of punjab Govt.Under which rule Salary of Mrs.Kavita Sapra is paid Rs/-6310 for the month of April 2015 instead of Rs/- 13310


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The department of the Pubjab government dealing with the teachers of government colleges is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under section 2(f) of the Act, you could obtain documents and records regarding your specific queries and also the copies of correspondence/communication exchanged between departments/officials relating to the subject matter of your query. You could also obtain certified copies of the notifications and orders passed pertaining to your query


  • administrators

    Read all about filing RTI for Punjab on https://onlinerti.com/how-to-file-rti-online-for-punjab


Log in to reply