Regarding Building Completion Certificate



  • Can I get the building completion certificate from muncipal corporation through RTI?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.
    This information falls under section 2 (f) of the RTI Act wherein public documents and records can be obtained from a public authority.


Log in to reply