Can RTI be filed to DD Kendra?



  • Can RTI be filed to DD Kendra?



  • Yes

    As per section 2 (a) of RTI act DD is considered a public authority and hence comes under the ambit of RTI.

    RTI can be filed to DD Kendra.


Log in to reply