Can I file RTI to Bharat Petroleum?



  • Can I file RTI to Bharat Petroleum?



  • Yes

    Bharat Petroleum is a Public Sector Unit and is a public authority as per section 2(a) of RTI act and hence it comes under the ambit of RTI.

    RTI can be applied to Bharat Petroleum.


Log in to reply