Can I file RTI to IIM?



  • Can I file RTI to IIM?



  • Yes

    IIM - Indian Institute of Managements are public authorities as per section 2(a) of RTI act and hence it come under the ambit of RTI.

    RTI can be applied to IIMs and they do have a good track of responding well.


Log in to reply