Will IIT all over India answer RTI queries?



  • Will IIT all over India answer RTI queries?



  • Yes

    All the Indian Institute of Technologies( IITs ) are public authorities as per section 2(a) of RTI act and hence come under the ambit of RTI.

    RTI can be applied to IITs and they do have a good track of responding well.


Log in to reply