CONCOR



  • Can I file RTI to Container Corporation of India Limited?


  • RTI Experts

    Yes.

    The Container Corporation of India is a public authority and the RTI Act is applicable to it.

    Under Section 2(f), you could obtain certified copies of the relevant documents and records.


Log in to reply